Bulk Almond Oil-Sweet
Bulk Almond Oil is used in a variety of cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Almond Oil - Sweet
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk sweet almond oil. Bulk Sweet Almond Oil is Obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.