Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil

Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is used in a variety of cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Apricot Kernel Oil. Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is cold-pressed extracted from the dried kernel of the Apricot. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement, and cosmetic industries and has similar properties as Almond Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is fully refined resulting in a transparent light yellow liquid and is considered a favorable lightweight base oil.