Bulk Jojoba Oil
Bulk Jojoba Oil is used in various cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk jojoba oil. Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil-Golden is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil-Golden is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.


Picture of Bulk Jojoba Oil-Colorless
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Colorless Jojoba Oil known as the botanical name Simmondsia Chinensis. Colorless Jojoba Oil is cold-pressed, extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant, and filtered, refined, bleached, and deodorized resulting in a colorless and opaque light oil. It is known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters and is widely used in the personal care and cosmetic industries. Colorless Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is resistant to oxidation.