Bulk Perilla Seed Oil
Bulk Perilla Seed Oil is used in a variety of food and cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Perilla Seed Oil
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk perilla oil. Bulk Perilla Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids primarily the omega 3 fatty acid ALA (α-linolenic acid C18:3n-3) which is typically present at a level of 50%-60%. After extracting the oil from the seed, the oil is refined resulting in a clear light yellow colored oil with a bland odor and taste. Uses vary widely from nutritional supplements, culinary and cosmetics to industrial applications.