Bulk Pumpkin Seed Oil
Bulk Pumpkin Seed Oil is used in a variety of food and cosmetic applications.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of Pumpkin Seed Oil - Virgin. Bulk Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil is cold-pressed extracted and filtered resulting in an unrefined oil with a yellow to orange appearance and mild flavor and scent. It has a relatively high content of unsaturated fatty acids, antioxidants and Vitamins A, C, and Zinc.
Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil is widely used for culinary and cosmetic applications. It is a popular ingredient used to enhance creams, lotions, balms, massage oils, and soap due to its naturally occurring Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids and Vitamins A and C. From a culinary standpoint, Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil is best when used for low temperature food preparations including salad dressings, marinades and drizzled over a finished creation.
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk pumpkin seed oil. Bulk Pumpkin Seed Oil is a refined oil with an appearance that is a light yellow color and carriers a bland characteristic odor and taste. A relatively high content of unsaturated fatty acids is one of the unique properties of Pumpkin Seed Oil. The naturally occurring essential fatty acids, anti-oxidants and vitamins in Pumpkin Seed Oil allow for the oil to be used in applications ranging from culinary and medicinal to cosmetics.
Jedwards International is a wholesale supplier of Bulk Pumpkin Seed Oil – Extra Virgin. Bulk Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil is unrefined having a rich olive green to dark orange color with a characteristic nutty pumpkin smell and flavor.