Bulk Safflower Oil
Bulk Safflower Oil is used in a variety of food and cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Safflower Oil - High Linoleic
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk safflower oil. Bulk Safflower Oil-High Linolec is rich in essential fatty acids. The oil’s primary fatty acid is Linoleic acid (C18:2). The Linoleic acid content of Safflower Oil-High Linoleic is typically found at levels over 70%. After extracting the oil from the seed, Safflower Oil-High Linoleic is refined resulting in a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste. The oil is used for nutritional, cosmetic, and culinary applications.


Picture of Bulk Safflower Oil - High Oleic
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of high oleic safflower oil. Bulk Safflower Oil-High Oleic is rich in essential fatty acids. The oil’s primary fatty acid is Oleic (C18:1). The Oleic acid content of Safflower Oil-High Oleic is typically found at levels between 70% and 80%. After extracting the oil from the seed, Safflower Oil-High Oleic is refined resulting in a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste. Safflower Oil-High Oleic has a high Oleic acid content making the oil more stable and resistant to oxidation. A vast number of applications exist in the cosmetic, nutritional, and culinary industries.