Bulk Black Cumin Oil - Virgin
Black Cumin Oil is used in a variety of food and cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Black Cumin Oil - Virgin
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk virgin black cumin oil. Bulk Black Cumin Oil, also known as Black Seed Oil, is extracted from the seed of Nigella sativa. Black Cumin Oil is light amber in color with a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black Cumin Oil has been used for centuries in traditional medicinal applications. Today, Black Cumin Oil known for its nutritive properties is used throughout the nutritional supplement and personal care industries for various applications.