Bulk Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil-Virgin
Bulk Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil-Virgin is used in a variety of food and cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil-Virgin
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk seabuckthorn fruit oil-virgin. Bulk Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil-Virgin is produced from the fruit of the Hippophae rhamnoides. After cold pressed extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not over bearing) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids, and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil-Virgin is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplement and topical applications.