Bulk Stearic Acid 38%
Bulk Stearic acid is used in a variety of cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Stearic Acid 38%
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk stearic acid. Derived from a vegetable based fat source, Bulk Stearic Acid is a natural saturated fatty acid carrying a whitish color. Used primarily to thicken, emulsify, and stabilize formulations, Stearic Acid is an ingredient utilized extensively in the personal care, cosmetic, and candle making industries. The versatility of Stearic Acid allows for the ingredient to also be used in various dietary supplement and industrial applications.