Bulk Lauric Acid 99%
Bulk Lauri Acid is used in a variety of cosmetic applications.
Picture of Bulk Lauric Acid 99%
Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk lauric acid. Derived from a vegetable based fat source, Bulk Lauric Acid is a natural saturated fatty acid carrying a whitish color. Used primarily to thicken, emulsify, and stabilize formulations, Lauric Acid is an ingredient utilized extensively in the personal care, cosmetic, and candle making industries. The versatility of Lauric Acid allows for the ingredient to also be used in various industrial applications.