Picture of Bulk Almond Oil - Sweet Organic

Bulk Almond Oil - Sweet Organic


Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk sweet organic almond oils. Bulk Sweet organic almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, Organic Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used in the cosmetic industry. The appearance of our Organic Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.
INCI Name: Prunus Dulcis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Sourced From: China, United States
CAS#: 008007-69-0
SAP Value: 188-200

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk sweet organic almond oil.  Obtained from the dried kernel of the Almond tree, Bulk Organic Almond Oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries.  The appearance of our refined Organic Almond Oil is a clear light yellow liquid.  It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamin A, E, and B as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.

Cosmetically Bulk Organic Almond Oil is known to be an effective emollient as it is easily absorbed into the skin.  This oil is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including itching and dryness.  The soaping industry knows it to condition and provide stable lather to soap formulas.  Traditionally, Organic Almond Oil has been used in massage therapy to soften the skin.  Almond oil is used widely in cosmetics and soap making

History has seen Organic Almond Oil also being used as a wood conditioner in different industrial applications.















Almond oil - organic is USDA certified organic.




Current rating is 0.00. Total votes 0.