Picture of Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden

Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden


Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk jojoba oil. Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil-Golden is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil-Golden is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Filtered
Sourced From: Israel, United States, Argentina
CAS#: 061789-91-1
SAP Value: 86-96

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk jojoba oil. Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil-Golden is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil-Golden is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability. The properties of Jojoba Oil-Golden closely resemble human sebum which is a natural skin lubricant and moisturizer produced by the body. Applications for Jojoba Oil-Golden have included massage oils, lotions, soaps, lip balms, creams, shampoos, conditioners, etc.

Jojoba Oil-Golden is edible however non-digestible. As a result the oil will pass through the intestines unchanged causing intestine and stomach irritation.


Jojoba Oil-Golden 17KG (Pail)
Item Number: S1270-P

$459.00

Jojoba Oil-Golden 3.4KG (Gallon)
Item Number: S1270-G

$98.60

16oz. Jojoba Oil-Golden
Item Number: S1270-C1

$21.00



Current rating is 0.00. Total votes 0.