Picture of Bulk Rosehip Oil

Bulk Rosehip Oil


Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk rosehip oil. Bulk Rosehip Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the rose bush and is rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). Our refined Rosehip Seed Oil has a light honey color accompanied by a characteristic bland odor.
INCI Name: Rosa Canina
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Processing: Refined
Sourced From: Chile, South Africa, Czech Republic
CAS#: 84696-47-9
SAP Value: 178

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk rosehip oil. Bulk Rosehip Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the rose bush and is rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). Our refined Rosehip Seed Oil has a light honey color accompanied by a characteristic bland odor. 

Used in external applications, Bulk Rosehip Seed Oil is a highly effective raw material for various cosmetic products and can also be applied directly to the skin. Rosehip Seed Oil has a quick absorption rate making it ideal for dry, damaged and wrinkled skin. Some users believe that Rosehip Seed Oil contributes to improved skin elasticity and supports cell regeneration.

Picture of Rosehip Oil Drum
Rosehip Oil Drum
Item Number: S1510-D

Bulk quantities available: Click here to submit a request for quote or call for pricing.

Rosehip Oil - 18KG (Pail)
Item Number: S1510-P

$450.00

Rosehip Oil - 3.5KG (Gallon)
Item Number: S1510-G

$91.00



Current rating is 0.00. Total votes 0.