Picture of Bulk Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic

Bulk Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic


Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk organic high oleic sunflower oil. Bulk Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is the oil extracted from organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus) seeds. The oil is a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste, relatively rich in the essential vitamin E, and low in saturated fat. This particular Organic Sunflower Oil is the high oleic variety and as a result of the oils higher Oleic acid content it is more stable and resistant to oxidation.
INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus
Processing: Refined
Sourced From: Ukraine, Argentina, Italy, Netherlands
CAS#: 008001-21-6
SAP Value: 182-194

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk organic high oleic sunflower oil. Bulk Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is the oil extracted from organic Sunflower (Helianthus Annuus) seeds. Bulk Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is commonly used in food preparation as a frying oil, in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, and in nutritional supplements. The oil is a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor and taste, relatively rich in the essential vitamin E, and low in saturated fat. The two most common types of Organic Sunflower Oil are linoleic and high oleic. This particular Organic Sunflower Oil is the high oleic variety and as a result of the oils higher Oleic acid content it is more stable and resistant to oxidation.   

In the cosmetic and soaping industry Bulk Organic Sunflower Oil-High Oleic is known to moisturize and condition the skin.

Picture of Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic Drum
Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic Drum
Item Number: S1620-D

Bulk quantities available: Click here to submit a request for quote or call for pricing.

Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic 18KG (Pail)
Item Number: S1620-P

 Temporarily out of stock. Please contact us for availability information.

Sunflower Oil - High Oleic Organic 3.5KG (Gallon)
Item Number: S1620-G

 Temporarily out of stock. Please contact us for availability information.



Current rating is 0.00. Total votes 0.