Picture of Bulk Emu Oil

Bulk Emu Oil


Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk refined emu oil. Emu oil is produced from Dromaius Novaehollandiae (Emu), a bird native to Australia. The oil is rich in essential fatty acids with a naturally high content in oleic acid. Uses of fully refined emu oil vary widely from food to cosmetic applications.

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk refined emu oil.  Emu oil is produced from Dromaius Novaehollandiae (Emu), a bird native to Australia.  The oil is rich in essential fatty acids with a naturally high content in oleic acid.  Uses of fully refined emu oil vary widely from food  to cosmetic applications.        

Our fully refined Emu oil is odorless and off-white in color, and may be used for internal and external applications. 

Cosmetically, Emu oil may be used in applications including hair creams, skin lotions, and ointments.  The triglyceride lipid composition and makeup of essential fatty acids is believed to hydrate the skin while allowing the skin to breathe and will not clog pores. 


Emu Oil Drum
Item Number: H1000-D

Bulk quantities available: Click here to submit a request for quote or call for pricing. 

Emu Oil 18KG (Pail)
Item Number: H1000-P

$1,710.00

Emu Oil 3.5KG (Gallon)
Item Number: H1000-G

$350.00

Emu Oil (16 fl. oz.)
Item Number: H1000-C1

$80.00



Current rating is 0.00. Total votes 0.