Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Patchouli Oil - Organic

Jedwards International is a wholesale supplier of bulk Patchouli Oil – Organic, an essential oil also referred to as the botanical name Pogostemon cablin. Patchouli essential oil is steam-distilled extracted from the leaves of the Patchouli plant. It is known for its earthy, strong scent and a variety of applications throughout the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries.

Organic Patchouli oil has a very recognizable aroma that is said to have calming and mood-stabilizing benefits. It is commonly used in perfumes and incense for its therapeutic properties. Organic patchouli oil is also used throughout the cosmetic industry in skin care products such as anti-aging and moisturizing creams. Organic Patchouli Oil is not for internal use.

The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1. INCI Name: Pogostemon Cablin
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Indonesia, Sri Lanka, India
    CAS#: 8014-09-3
  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty Discounts Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
E1191-C2 8 fl. oz. $55.00
E1191-C3 4 fl. oz. $35.00
1-2 3-4 5+
E1191-G 128 fl. oz. (3.62 KG Gallon) $612.00 $588.00 $566.00
1-1 2-3 4+
E1191-C1 16 fl. oz. $99.00 $89.50 $85.00
Review this product