Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Lavender Oil - 50% - 52% (Barreme)

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Lavender Oil, an essential oil also referred to as the botanical name Lavendula angustifolia. This Lavender Oil is sourced from a region in southeastern France called Barreme as noted in its name. The 50/52% refers to its typically higher ester content that is said to yield higher relaxing properties of the Lavender oil (52% linalyl, terpenyl, lavandulyl, and geranyl acetates). Lavender Oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the plant and has a pleasant characteristic aroma with a clear to pale yellow color.


Lavender Oil is a highly desired ingredient in perfumes, lotions, soaps, toiletries, and various cosmetic products. Natural essential oils such as Lavender Oil - Barreme are widely used in aromatherapy and commonly enjoyed in a diffuser to freshen the surrounding environment. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care. Lavender Oil is not for internal use.



The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1.  
    INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: France
    CAS#: 8000-28-0
  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty Discounts Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
E1075-C1 16 fl. oz. $80.00
E1075-C2 8 fl. oz. $43.00
E1075-C3 4 fl. oz. $23.30
1-2 3-4 5+
E1075-G 128 fl. oz. (3.36 KG Gallon) $560.00 $541.67 $530.00
Review this product