Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Lavender Oil (Bulgarian)

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Bulgarian Lavender Oil, an essential oil also referred to as the botanical name Lavendula augustifolium L. Lavender Oil, sourced from Bulgaria as its name suggests, is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the plant. It has a pleasant characteristic aroma with a pale to light yellow color.


Lavender Oil is 100% pure with a strong and appealing fresh lavender scent. It is a highly desired ingredient in perfumes, lotions, toiletries, and various cosmetic products. Natural essential oils such as Bulgarian Lavender oil are used for aromatherapy and commonly enjoyed in a diffuser to freshen the surrounding home environment. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care. Bulgarian Lavender Oil is not for internal use.



The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1.  
    INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolium L.
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Sourced From: Bulgaria
    CAS#: 8000-28-0
  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty Discounts Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
E1076-C2 8 fl. oz. $37.00
E1076-C3 4 fl. oz. $21.00
1-2 3-4 5+
E1076-G 128 fl. oz. (3.36 KG Gallon) $376.00 $361.00 $347.00
1-1 2-3 4+
E1076-C1 16 fl. oz. $65.00 $58.50 $52.25
Review this product