Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk apricot kernel oil. Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the Apricot. This oil’s properties closely resemble those of Almond Oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined Apricot Kernel Oil is a clear light yellow liquid and is considered to be a good lightweight base oil, which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.


The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1. INCI Name:Prunus Armeniaca
    Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
    Processing:Refined
    Sourced From:Italy, Turkey, United States
    Food Grade: Yes
    CAS#:72869-69-3
    SAP Value:180-200
     

    Click here to contact us directly for more information on bulk quotes, bulk pricing, and availability

  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
S1010-D Drum
S1010-P 18 KG (Pail) $153.00
S1010-G 3.5 KG (Gallon) $31.96
Review this product