Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Castor Oil - USP

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk castor oil usp. The pressing of the castor bean Ricinus communis results in Castor Oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Refining of the Bulk Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.


The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1. INCI Name:Ricinus Communis
    Extraction Method:Expeller Pressed
    Processing:Filtered
    Sourced From:India
    CAS#:8001-79-4
    SAP Value:176-185
     

    Click here to contact us directly for more information on bulk quotes, bulk pricing, and availability

  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
S1120-D Drum
S1120-P 18 KG (Pail) $82.80
S1120-G 3.5 KG (Gallon) $19.60

Customer Reviews

  • fantastic
  • " Works fabulously. I use this for soap making, and it is everything you hope it will be at a great price. "

  • On: April 02, 2016
  • By: Krista C.
Review this product