Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Jojoba Oil - Golden

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk jojoba oil. Bulk Jojoba Oil-Golden is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, Jojoba Oil-Golden is a filtered oil with a clear honey color and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba Oil-Golden is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.


The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1. INCI Name:Simmondsia Chinensis
    Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
    Processing:Filtered
    Sourced From:Israel, United States, Argentina, Panama
    CAS#:061789-91-1
    SAP Value:85-98
     

    Click here to contact us directly for more information on bulk quotes, bulk pricing,and availability

  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty Discounts Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
S1270-P 17 KG (Pail) $372.30
S1270-G 3.4 KG (Gallon) $81.26
S1270-C1 16 fl. oz. $21.00
1-3 4+
S1270-D Drum
Review this product