Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Kukui Nut Oil

Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk kukui nut oil. Bulk Kukui Nut Oil, also known as Candlenut Oil, is a unique specialty oil used widely in the personal care and soaping industries. After extraction, the Kukui Nut Oil is refined resulting in its appearance as a clear, honey colored oil with a bland odor. Higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids contribute to Kukui Nut Oil's effectiveness as an emollient.


The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads
  1. INCI Name:Aleurites Moluccana
    Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
    Processing:Refined
    Sourced From:Netherlands, United States, Southeast Asia, Denmark
    CAS#:8015-80-3
     

    Click here to contact us directly for more information on bulk quotes, bulk pricing,and availability

  2. No Downloads available.
Attributes Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
S1305-D Drum
S1305-P 18 KG (Pail) $225.00
S1305-G 3.5 KG (Gallon) $50.75

Customer Reviews

  • Favorite Specialty Oil
  • " I bought this oil for my hair conditioner formulation. Makes the conditioning quite nice. I will purchase again. I love the selection JEdwards has for harder to find ingredients. "

  • On: July 27, 2016
  • By: Anne Butcher
Review this product