Move the mouse over the image for ZOOM

Bulk Shea Nut Olein

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Shea Nut Olein, also known as fractionated Shea Nut Butter. This is semi-liquid at room temperature with a golden yellow appearance and bland aroma. Shea nut olein is produced by heating up shea nut butter to separate the fractionated and non-fractionated makeup of the material.


Shea nut olein is an ideal ingredient used throughout the cosmetic industry in the manufacturing of skin creams, lotions and make-up. Its physical properties allow it to easily absorb into the skin, promoting skin elasticity; and will not leave an oily or greasy residue typical of many oils. Shea nut olein is a great natural emollient and can be used to treat dry skin and hair. A number of companies are using shea nut olein in the production of their line of baby care products as well. It contains a high level of Vitamins A, E, F and Oleic Fatty Acid. Shea nut olein may help with skin irritations and is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.


The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.


Write a Review
Details Downloads Ingredients
  1. No Downloads available.
  2. Shea Nut Olein, may contain Citric Acid
Attributes Qty
Item No. Package Size Price
S1585-D Drum
S1585-P 18 KG (Pail) $124.20
S1585-G 3.5 KG (Gallon) $34.65
  • Out of Stock
    • Notify Me When Available

Review this product