Jedwards is a wholesale supplier of bulk lauric acid. Derived from a vegetable based fat source, Bulk Lauric Acid is a natural saturated fatty acid carrying a whitish color. Used primarily to thicken, emulsify and stabilize formulations, Lauric Acid is an ingredient utilized extensively in the personal care, cosmetic and candle making industries. The versatility of Lauric Acid allows for the ingredient to also be used in various industrial applications.
The above information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Material Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.